Sabado de Gloria

/ 8.4.12 /
Who says we cant have fun in Manila during Holy Week?
MORE PHOTOS HERE


Manila skyline was breathtaking from Paul & Aj's place.
This was supposed to be the peg for this pool party but I was just kidding when I suggested it.
but Gelo took it seriously and came wearing his fur. hahaha

we had burgers and hotdogs to grill
but struggled to create a flame in the grill
there were few successful grilled hotdogs
but in the end, aj just fried them. haha
This was the pool on top of the building.
It felt like we were on a cruise ship...
complete with our own private sailor! haha
we were just starting to have fun
Til Karl injured himself after diving in the shallow part of the pool.
the cut was kinda deep that it needed stitching. So AJ brought him to the hospital. 
There were real colored hair
and yeah, wigs!!
Karl was all smiled in here but deep inside err down below im sure it's hurting so much :)
Bagnet session with Jujiin and Paw
ang sweet ni Jujiin at Paw! haha
met new friends...
this is my best Lady Gaga impersonation. Sorry BB :p

UPDATE: Watch the video blog made by Jujiin here!

3 comments:

{ inkarlcerating } on: April 8, 2012 at 2:06 PM said...

love te photos bon haha.. love u. thanks for taking care of me. tl nxt time

{ PAUL JATAYNA } on: April 8, 2012 at 2:10 PM said...

ang gandaaaaa :) ulitin natin next time!

Thanks Bon!

{ fuchsiaboy } on: April 9, 2012 at 7:01 PM said...

fun!

Entertainment & Lifestyle - Top Blogs Philippines free counters
Banner_white

ARCHIVE

 
Copyright © 2010 INDIEBON, All rights reserved
Design by DZignine. Powered by Blogger